21 NORTON AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 NORTON AVENUE
Mblu
0032/ 0114/B / /
Acct#
002225
Owner
CHASE MARY V
Assessment
$523,200
Appraisal
$523,200
PID
2176
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,100$359,100$523,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,100$359,100$523,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCHASE MARY V
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 944
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$47,500
Book & Page 8132/0347
Sale Date01/01/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CHASE MARY V$47,5008132/034701/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 946
Replacement Cost: $218,557
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$161,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 550 550
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 396 396
CRLBSMT CRAWL 550 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 144 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 144 0
   1,784 946

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Land$359,100
Appraised Value$359,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  128.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$151,400$335,200$486,600
2023$151,400$303,300$454,700
2022$138,400$251,400$389,800
2021$116,300$219,500$335,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$151,400$335,200$486,600
2023$151,400$303,300$454,700
2022$138,400$251,400$389,800
2021$116,300$219,500$335,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps