19 SURF AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 SURF AVENUE
Mblu
0038/ 0131/F / /
Acct#
002227
Owner
SALKA NANCY E
Assessment
$829,100
Appraisal
$829,100
PID
2178
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,200$573,900$829,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,200$573,900$829,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSALKA NANCY E
Co-Owner
Address19 SURF AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 14984/0807
Sale Date10/13/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SALKA NANCY E$014984/080710/13/2006
SALKA MARTIN F/NANCY E$145,0008106/020212/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,448
Replacement Cost: $319,845
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$236,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 968 968
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 640 480
CRLBSMT CRAWL 968 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 120 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 432 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 136 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 50 0
   3,314 1,448

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Land$573,900
Appraised Value$573,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  264.00 S.F.$4,6001
WDKDECK/FAIR  432.00 S.F.$10,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$230,300$782,600$1,012,900
2023$230,300$347,800$578,100
2022$206,400$347,800$554,200
2021$178,600$304,300$482,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$230,300$782,600$1,012,900
2023$230,300$347,800$578,100
2022$206,400$347,800$554,200
2021$178,600$304,300$482,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202401BLIND$4,000
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps