8 BARRELL LN EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 BARRELL LN EXT
Mblu
0057/ 0048/ / /
Acct#
002233
Owner
MARINER MICHAEL/MARION
Assessment
$2,887,600
Appraisal
$2,887,600
PID
2184
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,508,300$1,379,300$2,887,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,508,300$1,379,300$2,887,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMARINER MICHAEL/MARION
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 159
YORK HARBOR, ME 03902
Sale Price$850,000
Book & Page 16434/0952
Sale Date10/12/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MARINER MICHAEL/MARION$850,00016434/095210/12/2012
ERWIN JAMES R II$016372/011607/19/2012
ERWIN JAMES S HRS OF$06762/018201/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 4,288
Replacement Cost: $1,319,126
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,226,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Marble
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:6
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:5
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,516 2,516
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,772 1,772
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 720 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 1,207 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,772 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 30 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 96 0
   8,113 4,288

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH3.00 UNITS$2,8001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood165
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.73
Frontage
Land$1,379,300
Appraised Value$1,379,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN9BARN W/IMP  1482.00 S.F.$106,7001
SPL3GUNITE  800.00 S.F.$72,0001
STD2STUDIO CUSTOM  496.00 S.F.$86,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,297,900$1,330,600$2,628,500
2023$1,297,900$1,217,100$2,515,000
2022$1,183,600$1,006,100$2,189,700
2021$1,016,400$896,800$1,913,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,297,900$1,330,600$2,628,500
2023$1,297,900$1,217,100$2,515,000
2022$1,183,600$1,006,100$2,189,700
2021$1,016,400$896,800$1,913,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps