15 ORGANUG ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 ORGANUG ROAD
Mblu
0054/ 0009/ / /
Acct#
002235
Owner
WOOD GEORGE/WENDY
Assessment
$645,300
Appraisal
$645,300
PID
2186
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,300$312,000$645,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,300$312,000$645,300

Owner of Record
OwnerWOOD GEORGE/WENDY
Co-Owner
Address15 ORGANUG RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$475,000
Book & Page 18560/354
Sale Date02/13/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WOOD GEORGE/WENDY$475,00018560/35402/13/2021
WHITE LEO B/MARGARET L$310,00016912/035310/22/2014
BOSSI VINCENT J/JEAN F$125,0008483/008010/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,671
Replacement Cost: $444,693
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$329,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,671 1,671
CRLBSMT CRAWL 346 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 346 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 613 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 95 0
PTOPATIO 500 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,325 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 30 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 20 0
   4,946 1,671

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage
Land$312,000
Appraised Value$312,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$298,600$312,000$610,600
2023$298,600$261,500$560,100
2022$278,900$224,800$503,700
2021$233,900$201,900$435,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$298,600$312,000$610,600
2023$298,600$261,500$560,100
2022$278,900$224,800$503,700
2021$233,900$201,900$435,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps