5 WAVECREST CIRCLE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 WAVECREST CIRCLE
Mblu
0046/ 0048/J / /
Acct#
002236
Owner
BEAUCHESNE P JONATHAN/MAREN R
Assessment
$1,196,300
Appraisal
$1,196,300
PID
2187
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$558,000$638,300$1,196,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$558,000$638,300$1,196,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBEAUCHESNE P JONATHAN/MAREN R
Co-Owner
Address5 WAVECREST CIR

YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$605,000
Book & Page 16808/0296
Sale Date04/23/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BEAUCHESNE P JONATHAN/MAREN R$605,00016808/029604/23/2014
MOROSOFF RUDY/SARAH$550,00013126/002807/02/2003
MACFARLANE JOHN J/LEIGH ANN$223,0008096/032512/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,365
Replacement Cost: $726,494
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$552,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Slate
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,357 1,357
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,008 1,008
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 552 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 35 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,224 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 80 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 264 0
   5,528 2,365

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$1,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.78
Frontage
Land$638,300
Appraised Value$638,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$465,000$537,500$1,002,500
2023$465,000$478,700$943,700
2022$464,400$478,700$943,100
2021$388,900$311,200$700,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$465,000$537,500$1,002,500
2023$465,000$478,700$943,700
2022$464,400$478,700$943,100
2021$388,900$311,200$700,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps