23 LINDSAY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 LINDSAY ROAD
Mblu
0049/ 0001/ / /
Acct#
002241
Owner
CONNORS COLLEEN
Assessment
$991,600
Appraisal
$991,600
PID
2192
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$525,900$465,700$991,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$525,900$465,700$991,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCONNORS COLLEEN
Co-Owner
Address23 LINDSAY RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17439/0967
Sale Date03/07/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CONNORS COLLEEN$017439/096703/07/2017
CONNORS COLLEEN$445,00017356/015311/01/2016
LIDDY JOHN B$015740/060609/21/2009
LIDDY JOHN B TRUSTEE$014760/073701/24/2006
LIDDY JOHN B$640,00014170/090007/16/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,794
Replacement Cost: $668,538
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$494,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,688 1,688
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,106 1,106
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,779 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 399 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 231 0
SLBSLAB 308 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 231 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 336 0
   6,078 2,794

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.9
Frontage
Land$465,700
Appraised Value$465,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STDOSTUDIO  360.00 S.F.$27,0001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  100.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$473,800$419,200$893,000
2023$473,800$333,800$807,600
2022$409,200$333,800$743,000
2021$340,900$279,400$620,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$473,800$419,200$893,000
2023$473,800$333,800$807,600
2022$409,200$333,800$743,000
2021$340,900$279,400$620,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps