45 SCOTLAND BRIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
45 SCOTLAND BRIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0081/ 0025/ / /
Acct#
002243
Owner
ESTES JONATHAN P/ROBYN C
Assessment
$536,900
Appraisal
$536,900
PID
2194
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,800$185,100$536,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,800$185,100$536,900

Owner of Record
OwnerESTES JONATHAN P/ROBYN C
Co-Owner
Address45 SCOTLAND BRIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 14656/0702
Sale Date10/31/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ESTES JONATHAN P/ROBYN C$014656/070210/31/2005
ESTES SANDRA L$02146/027301/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 2,176
Replacement Cost: $445,326
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$302,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,216 1,216
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 960 960
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,216 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 324 0
   3,716 2,176

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.87
Frontage
Land$185,100
Appraised Value$185,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  576.00 S.F$49,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$327,900$185,100$513,000
2023$327,900$137,100$465,000
2022$282,500$137,100$419,600
2021$241,100$123,400$364,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$327,900$185,100$513,000
2023$327,900$137,100$465,000
2022$282,500$137,100$419,600
2021$241,100$123,400$364,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps