YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
801 US ROUTE 1 #J1
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
801 US ROUTE 1 #J1
Mblu
0094/ 0011/A 00J1/ /
Acct#
002245
Owner
FIORINO SYVIA
Assessment
$433,500
Appraisal
$433,500
PID
2196
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$194,200
$239,300
$433,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$194,200
$239,300
$433,500
Owner of Record
Owner
FIORINO SYVIA
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 652
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price
$253,500
Book & Page
18081/254
Sale Date
10/25/2019
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
FIORINO SYVIA
$253,500
18081/254
10/25/2019
FRIEDMAN DEANNA D
$0
15727/0023
09/18/2009
FRIEDMAN DAVID S/DEANNA D
$207,000
14267/0606
10/22/2004
KWOK LAI M
$57,000
6516/0176
05/01/1993
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1985
Living Area:
1,260
Replacement Cost:
$239,798
Building Percent Good:
81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$194,200
Stories:
1 1/2 Stories
Grade
C
Occupancy
1
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Floor 1
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2
Ttl Bedrms:
2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:
1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:
1
Xtra Fixtres
Total Rooms:
5 Rooms
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Kitchen Type
00
Kitchen Func
00
Primary Bldg Use
Htwtr Type
00
Num Park
00
Pct Low Ceiling
Unit Locn
Grade
Average
Stories:
1.75
Residential Units:
46
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure
Salt Box
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:
0
Res/Com Units:
0
Section #:
0
Parking Spaces
0
Section Style:
0
Foundation
Security:
Cmplx Cnd
Xtra Field 1:
Remodel Ext:
Super
90
FIRST FLOOR
840
840
FHS
HALF STORY, FINISHED
840
420
CRL
BSMT CRAWL
840
0
WDK
DECK, WOOD
498
0
3,018
1,260
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1020
Description
Condo MDL-05
Zone
Neighborhood
6500
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.5
Frontage
Land
$239,300
Appraised Value
$239,300
Total
2024
$194,200
$188,900
$383,100
2023
$269,100
$83,500
$352,600
2022
$268,600
$73,500
$342,100
2021
$190,600
$73,500
$264,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$194,200
$188,900
$383,100
2023
$269,100
$83,500
$352,600
2022
$268,600
$73,500
$342,100
2021
$190,600
$73,500
$264,100
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps