25 HIGHLAND AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 HIGHLAND AVENUE
Mblu
0028/ 0149/ / /
Acct#
002248
Owner
EVANS BRUCE W JR/SUSAN E
Assessment
$1,073,600
Appraisal
$1,073,600
PID
2198
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$602,000$471,600$1,073,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$602,000$471,600$1,073,600

Owner of Record
OwnerEVANS BRUCE W JR/SUSAN E
Co-OwnerEVANS BRUCE W JR REV TRUST
Address25 HIGHLAND AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 10309/0062
Sale Date01/01/1900

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
EVANS BRUCE W JR/SUSAN E $010309/006201/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,584
Replacement Cost: $647,259
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$602,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,520 1,520
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,064 1,064
FOPPORCH, OPEN 40 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 480 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,520 0
UHSHALF STORY, UNFINISHED 1,064 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 292 0
   5,980 2,584

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$471,600
Appraised Value$471,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$500,800$381,800$882,600
2023$500,800$336,800$837,600
2022$500,800$320,000$820,800
2021$418,700$272,700$691,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$500,800$381,800$882,600
2023$500,800$336,800$837,600
2022$500,800$320,000$820,800
2021$418,700$272,700$691,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps