5 SUNNY CREST ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 SUNNY CREST ROAD
Mblu
0093/ 0061/L / /
Acct#
000227
Owner
CICCARELLI PAUL C/HEATHER R
Assessment
$527,800
Appraisal
$527,800
PID
220
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,300$176,500$527,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,300$176,500$527,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCICCARELLI PAUL C/HEATHER R
Co-Owner
Address5 SUNNY CREST RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 12368/0048
Sale Date12/30/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CICCARELLI PAUL C/HEATHER R$012368/004812/30/2002
CICCARELLI PAUL C$179,9009724/020109/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,236
Replacement Cost: $417,557
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$338,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 936 936
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 936 936
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 364 364
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 168 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 320 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 252 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 472 0
   3,448 2,236

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Frontage
Land$176,500
Appraised Value$176,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$290,400$176,500$466,900
2023$290,400$138,000$428,400
2022$291,500$138,000$429,500
2021$244,200$112,300$356,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$290,400$176,500$466,900
2023$290,400$138,000$428,400
2022$291,500$138,000$429,500
2021$244,200$112,300$356,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps