38 BLUESTONE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
38 BLUESTONE LANE
Mblu
0094/ 0087/J / /
Acct#
002250
Owner
ANTHONY THOMAS S/SUSAN T TRUSTEES
Assessment
$690,900
Appraisal
$690,900
PID
2200
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,300$338,600$690,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,300$338,600$690,900

Owner of Record
OwnerANTHONY THOMAS S/SUSAN T TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerANTHONY LIVING TRUST
Address38 BLUESTONE LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15353/0884
Sale Date02/12/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ANTHONY THOMAS S/SUSAN T TRUSTEES$015353/088402/12/2008
ANTHONY THOMAS S/SUSAN T$015353/088102/12/2008
ANTHONY THOMAS S/SUSAN T TRUSTEES$374,90014901/004307/13/2006
EVANS DORIS A$20,0002988/007110/01/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,693
Replacement Cost: $453,527
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$344,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Above Average
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,210 1,210
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 1,381 483
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 336 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 130 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 624 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 10 0
SLBSLAB 117 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,093 0
   4,901 1,693

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood375
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.93
Frontage
Land$338,600
Appraised Value$338,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$329,700$338,600$668,300
2023$295,900$218,800$514,700
2022$269,600$192,700$462,300
2021$223,600$192,700$416,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$329,700$338,600$668,300
2023$295,900$218,800$514,700
2022$269,600$192,700$462,300
2021$223,600$192,700$416,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200970HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps