12 HARBOR PINES LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 HARBOR PINES LANE
Mblu
0016/ 0033/A / /
Acct#
002251
Owner
DOUDOUMOPOULOS NICHOLAS A
Assessment
$1,663,900
Appraisal
$1,663,900
PID
2201
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$772,500$891,400$1,663,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$772,500$891,400$1,663,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDOUDOUMOPOULOS NICHOLAS A
Co-OwnerBURGESS PAMELA J
Address12 HARBOR PINES LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$975,000
Book & Page 16588/0352
Sale Date04/23/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DOUDOUMOPOULOS NICHOLAS A$975,00016588/035204/23/2013
ORKIN REALTY LLC$015231/051408/08/2007
ORKIN ERIC B$1,310,00014558/099808/05/2005
SANTORO STUART L/MARCELLA L$012797/012304/24/2003
SANTORO STUART$012025/000809/22/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 3,621
Replacement Cost: $980,592
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$725,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,829 1,829
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,644 1,644
FATATTIC, FINISHED 740 148
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 672 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 764 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 310 0
SLBSLAB 225 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 648 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 480 0
   7,312 3,621

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$4,2001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood230
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.98
Frontage
Land$891,400
Appraised Value$891,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1POOL-INGR CONC  448.00 S.F.$20,2001
DCK1DOCKS-RES TYPE  304.00 S.F.$18,2001
SHD4SHED VERY GOOD  130.00 S.F.$3,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$715,500$891,400$1,606,900
2023$715,500$891,400$1,606,900
2022$647,100$891,400$1,538,500
2021$546,800$644,600$1,191,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$715,500$891,400$1,606,900
2023$715,500$891,400$1,606,900
2022$647,100$891,400$1,538,500
2021$546,800$644,600$1,191,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps