6 SEA ROSE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 SEA ROSE LANE
Mblu
0033/ 0111/ / /
Acct#
002252
Owner
WALSH PATRICIA A/ROBERT G
Assessment
$1,049,100
Appraisal
$1,049,100
PID
2202
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,800$631,300$1,049,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,800$631,300$1,049,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWALSH PATRICIA A/ROBERT G
Co-Owner
Address6 SEA ROSE LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16886/0391
Sale Date09/05/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WALSH PATRICIA A/ROBERT G$016886/039109/05/2014
WALSH PATRICIA A$016886/008809/05/2014
WALSH PATRICIA A$011189/019511/08/2001
EVANS ALICE G$011189/019501/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 1,157
Replacement Cost: $419,536
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$406,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:3 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens02
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,157 1,157
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 588 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 89 0
PTOPATIO 124 0
SLBSLAB 196 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 196 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 446 0
   2,796 1,157

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Zone
Neighborhood136
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Land$631,300
Appraised Value$631,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3LOW COST SHED  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$384,900$514,600$899,500
2023$388,900$514,600$903,500
2022$233,900$514,600$748,500
2021$199,000$288,200$487,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$384,900$514,600$899,500
2023$388,900$514,600$903,500
2022$233,900$514,600$748,500
2021$199,000$288,200$487,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps