242 MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
242 MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0044/ / /
Acct#
002253
Owner
KALNIN GENEVIEVE M
Assessment
$573,400
Appraisal
$573,400
PID
2203
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,100$155,300$573,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,100$155,300$573,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKALNIN GENEVIEVE M
Co-Owner
Address242 MOUNTAIN RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18249/648
Sale Date05/11/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KALNIN GENEVIEVE M$018249/64805/11/2020
BONFIELD JOHN H TRUSTEE$014452/064503/23/2005
BONFIELD MARGARET$06442/024810/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 2,632
Replacement Cost: $545,885
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$414,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,200 1,200
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,088 816
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 616 616
CRLBSMT CRAWL 128 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 100 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 672 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 16 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 456 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 344 0
   4,620 2,632

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.69
Frontage
Land$155,300
Appraised Value$155,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$395,500$155,300$550,800
2023$395,500$129,400$524,900
2022$364,100$129,400$493,500
2021$305,800$122,000$427,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$395,500$155,300$550,800
2023$395,500$129,400$524,900
2022$364,100$129,400$493,500
2021$305,800$122,000$427,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps