14 BETTY WELCH ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 BETTY WELCH ROAD
Mblu
0086/ 0014/A / /
Acct#
002258
Owner
EVERHART EDWARD L/BETH E
Assessment
$448,500
Appraisal
$448,500
PID
2207
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,700$197,800$448,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,700$197,800$448,500

Owner of Record
OwnerEVERHART EDWARD L/BETH E
Co-Owner
Address14 BETTY WELCH RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$49,500
Book & Page 2501/0173
Sale Date05/01/1979

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
EVERHART EDWARD L/BETH E$49,5002501/017305/01/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,058
Replacement Cost: $286,894
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$212,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 900 900
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 450 158
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 450 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 900 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 80 0
   2,780 1,058

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.55
Frontage
Land$197,800
Appraised Value$197,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  320.00 S.F.$10,4001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  336.00 S.F.$25,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$233,600$197,800$431,400
2023$233,600$146,500$380,100
2022$205,200$146,500$351,700
2021$175,300$131,900$307,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$233,600$197,800$431,400
2023$233,600$146,500$380,100
2022$205,200$146,500$351,700
2021$175,300$131,900$307,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps