154 CAPE NEDDICK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
154 CAPE NEDDICK ROAD
Mblu
0020/ 0018/A / /
Acct#
002262
Owner
KILLILEA ANN L
Assessment
$1,149,100
Appraisal
$1,149,100
PID
2210
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$691,500$457,600$1,149,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$691,500$457,600$1,149,100

Owner of Record
OwnerKILLILEA ANN L
Co-Owner
Address2 HOUGHTON ST
WOBURN, MA 01801
Sale Price$595,000
Book & Page 17439/0897
Sale Date03/16/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KILLILEA ANN L$595,00017439/089703/16/2017
BB YORK LLC$179,02517175/061101/25/2016
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON TRUSTEE$016924/096511/10/2014
RIVERS MARY TRUSTEE$014707/043311/09/2005
RIVERS MARY$014675/095811/09/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1761
Living Area: 2,707
Replacement Cost: $760,795
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$646,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Antique
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,342 1,342
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 910 910
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 910 455
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 432 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 156 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,342 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 546 0
   5,638 2,707

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood220
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage
Land$457,600
Appraised Value$457,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  780.00 S.F.$43,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$588,900$457,600$1,046,500
2023$595,200$330,500$925,700
2022$581,100$330,500$911,600
2021$494,700$305,100$799,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$588,900$457,600$1,046,500
2023$595,200$330,500$925,700
2022$581,100$330,500$911,600
2021$494,700$305,100$799,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps