8 CARDINAL LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 CARDINAL LANE
Mblu
0035/ 0003/D / /
Acct#
002267
Owner
BRACKEN MICHAEL K/DONNA M
Assessment
$1,121,700
Appraisal
$1,121,700
PID
2215
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$644,900$476,800$1,121,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$644,900$476,800$1,121,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBRACKEN MICHAEL K/DONNA M
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1417
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16036/0221
Sale Date01/20/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BRACKEN MICHAEL K/DONNA M$016036/022101/20/2011
BRACKEN MICHAEL K/DONNA M TRSTS$181,90015330/025412/26/2007
SCOLA LEAH ANN/RICHARD$014147/028806/29/2004
FAGAN ARTHUR W/CECILE V$18,0003401/028910/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 1,930
Replacement Cost: $676,672
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$629,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,930 1,930
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 1,930 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 552 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 21 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 322 0
PTOPATIO 392 0
SLBSLAB 1,930 0
   7,077 1,930

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Frontage
Land$476,800
Appraised Value$476,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  216.00 S.F.$5,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$590,600$445,000$1,035,600
2023$590,600$402,700$993,300
2022$542,000$333,700$875,700
2021$455,900$176,800$632,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$590,600$445,000$1,035,600
2023$590,600$402,700$993,300
2022$542,000$333,700$875,700
2021$455,900$176,800$632,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps