232 RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
232 RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0032/ 0001/A / /
Acct#
002268
Owner
WONSON PAUL G/ANNE K TRUSTEE
Assessment
$846,800
Appraisal
$846,800
PID
2216
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,000$467,800$846,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,000$467,800$846,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWONSON PAUL G/ANNE K TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerWONSON FAMILY REV TRUST
Address232 RIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18971/803
Sale Date03/03/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WONSON PAUL G/ANNE K TRUSTEE$018971/80303/03/2022
WONSON PAUL G/ANNE K$565,00018739/83007/16/2021
FAGAN FRANCIS J$22,5003281/012305/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,437
Replacement Cost: $465,207
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$376,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,285 1,285
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 1,152 1,152
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 728 0
SLBSLAB 49 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 192 0
   3,406 2,437

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Land$467,800
Appraised Value$467,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  112.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$311,600$436,600$748,200
2023$311,600$395,000$706,600
2022$311,000$327,400$638,400
2021$251,600$257,300$508,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$311,600$436,600$748,200
2023$311,600$395,000$706,600
2022$311,000$327,400$638,400
2021$251,600$257,300$508,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps