30 HEMLOCK AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 HEMLOCK AVENUE
Mblu
0032/A 0010/ / /
Acct#
002269
Owner
HARROD GREGORY W
Assessment
$456,600
Appraisal
$456,600
PID
2217
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,600$276,000$456,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,600$276,000$456,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHARROD GREGORY W
Co-OwnerBALDINO KARYN A
Address350 AYER RD
HARVARD, MA 01451
Sale Price$261,500
Book & Page 17864/571
Sale Date12/14/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HARROD GREGORY W$261,50017864/57112/14/2018
HENRIQUES ROBERT S/KIMBERLY R$017516/042306/27/2017
HENRIQUES ROBERT S$154,00016266/049802/16/2012
FAGAN BARBARA C$015587/049303/19/2009
FAGAN JANE P$014607/048509/16/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $230,247
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$179,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 960 960
STPSTOOP 16 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 960 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 25 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 310 0
   2,271 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.56
Frontage
Land$276,000
Appraised Value$276,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
    0.00  1
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$180,600$253,000$433,600
2023$180,600$215,600$396,200
2022$168,600$227,600$396,200
2021$141,100$151,700$292,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$180,600$253,000$433,600
2023$180,600$215,600$396,200
2022$168,600$227,600$396,200
2021$141,100$151,700$292,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps