7 RIVERWOOD DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 RIVERWOOD DRIVE
Mblu
0080/ 0006/ / /
Acct#
002270
Owner
BILLING BRUCE W
Assessment
$349,700
Appraisal
$349,700
PID
2218
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,800$223,900$349,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,800$223,900$349,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBILLING BRUCE W
Co-Owner
Address310 MOUNTAIN RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17507/0894
Sale Date04/24/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BILLING BRUCE W$017507/089404/24/2017
BILLING BRUCE W$200,00016631/061906/21/2013
WOODS BRUCE W/DONNA J$16,5007675/031612/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,920
Replacement Cost: $153,401
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$125,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Warehouse
ModelCommercial
GradeD+
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCOMM WHSE MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3160
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingNONE
Ceiling/WallCEILING ONLY
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height14.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,920 1,920
SLBSLAB 1,920 0
UHSHALF STORY, UNFINISHED 1,920 0
   5,760 1,920

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3160
DescriptionCOMM WHSE MDL-96  
Zone
Neighborhood5500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.77
Frontage
Land$223,900
Appraised Value$223,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$83,900$223,900$307,800
2023$83,900$223,900$307,800
2022$83,900$223,900$307,800
2021$73,400$223,900$297,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$83,900$223,900$307,800
2023$83,900$223,900$307,800
2022$83,900$223,900$307,800
2021$73,400$223,900$297,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps