5 SOHIER PARK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 SOHIER PARK ROAD
Mblu
0029/ 0022/ 0003/ /
Acct#
002271
Owner
FIELD KIMBERLY C
Assessment
$709,200
Appraisal
$709,200
PID
2219
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$71,800$637,400$709,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$71,800$637,400$709,200

Owner of Record
OwnerFIELD KIMBERLY C
Co-Owner
Address123 MARINE WAY
TAMPA, FL 33621
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 19481/181
Sale Date07/23/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FIELD KIMBERLY C$119481/18107/23/2024
FIELD KIMBERLY C/ROBERT C III$430,00016349/078203/12/2012
FAIR ALICE JANE TRUST$05508/025601/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 540
Replacement Cost: $101,142
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$71,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelRes Colony
Stories:1 Story
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:1.5
Residential Units:12
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super51
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 540 540
CRLBSMT CRAWL 540 0
   1,080 540

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102C
DescriptionCottage Colony  
Zone
Neighborhood110
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Land$637,400
Appraised Value$637,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$39,500$634,500$674,000
2023$449,700$199,100$648,800
2022$449,700$150,500$600,200
2021$449,700$138,900$588,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$39,500$634,500$674,000
2023$449,700$199,100$648,800
2022$449,700$150,500$600,200
2021$449,700$138,900$588,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps