271 CHASES POND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
271 CHASES POND ROAD
Mblu
0093/ 0026/ / /
Acct#
000229
Owner
WALEK MICHAEL C TRUSTEE
Assessment
$935,500
Appraisal
$935,500
PID
222
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$697,600$237,900$935,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$697,600$237,900$935,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWALEK MICHAEL C TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerMICHAEL C WALEK REVOCABLE TRUST
Address271 CHASES POND RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 14816/0318
Sale Date04/23/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WALEK MICHAEL C TRUSTEE$014816/031804/23/2006
WALEK MICHAEL C$014641/083910/19/2005
WALEK MICHAEL C$103,1178550/016312/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1780
Living Area: 3,264
Replacement Cost: $816,508
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$620,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Antique
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,984 1,984
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,280 1,280
CRLBSMT CRAWL 512 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 112 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,280 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,472 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 96 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 164 0
   6,900 3,264

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN3.00 UNITS$1,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.2
Frontage
Land$237,900
Appraised Value$237,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  816.00 S.F.$24,5001
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  1120.00 S.F$47,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$593,100$237,900$831,000
2023$593,100$186,000$779,100
2022$560,500$186,000$746,500
2021$475,600$151,400$627,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$593,100$237,900$831,000
2023$593,100$186,000$779,100
2022$560,500$186,000$746,500
2021$475,600$151,400$627,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps