59 CYCAD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
59 CYCAD AVENUE
Mblu
0028/ 0126/ / /
Acct#
002272
Owner
BATLEY BETSY F/SALLY F JOHNSTON TRUSTEES
Assessment
$488,100
Appraisal
$488,100
PID
2220
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,800$368,300$488,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,800$368,300$488,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBATLEY BETSY F/SALLY F JOHNSTON TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerBEVERLY M FAIRBANKS REV TRUST
AddressPO BOX 42
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15826/0892
Sale Date02/18/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BATLEY BETSY F/SALLY F JOHNSTON TRUSTEES$015826/089202/18/2010
FAIRBANKS REVOCABLE TRUSTS$011690/005405/31/2002
FAIRBANKS CHARLES A/BEVERLY M$01421/012601/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 768
Replacement Cost: $165,493
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$117,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 768 768
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 240 0
   1,008 768

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Land$368,300
Appraised Value$368,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$119,800$298,200$418,000
2023$119,800$263,100$382,900
2022$112,200$249,900$362,100
2021$94,200$232,400$326,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$119,800$298,200$418,000
2023$119,800$263,100$382,900
2022$112,200$249,900$362,100
2021$94,200$232,400$326,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps