2 SHEPHERDS WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 SHEPHERDS WAY
Mblu
0057/ 0077/ / /
Acct#
002275
Owner
HITCHCOCK SUSAN M TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,873,600
Appraisal
$1,873,600
PID
2223
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,107,800$765,800$1,873,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,107,800$765,800$1,873,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHITCHCOCK SUSAN M TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerHITCHCOCK FAMILY TRUST
AddressPO BOX 553
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$244,000
Book & Page 16972/0201
Sale Date02/19/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HITCHCOCK SUSAN M TRUSTEE$244,00016972/020102/19/2015
FAITH WILLARD B$37,0003164/001509/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 4,525
Replacement Cost: $1,117,122
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,038,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Single Acc Dwelling
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2.75
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,546 1,546
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,542 1,542
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,190 893
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 544 544
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 340 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 90 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 479 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 306 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 692 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 478 0
   7,207 4,525

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,3001
ELVRELEV-RES4.00 STOPS$55,8001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
Zone
Neighborhood165
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Frontage
Land$765,800
Appraised Value$765,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  144.00 S.F.$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$994,100$738,800$1,732,900
2023$1,004,700$713,300$1,718,000
2022$947,100$618,200$1,565,300
2021$785,600$404,200$1,189,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$994,100$738,800$1,732,900
2023$1,004,700$713,300$1,718,000
2022$947,100$618,200$1,565,300
2021$785,600$404,200$1,189,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201970HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps