10 SENTRY HILL TRAIL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 SENTRY HILL TRAIL
Mblu
0057/ 0081/ / /
Acct#
002277
Owner
FAITH WILLARD B/JANET R
Assessment
$1,334,000
Appraisal
$1,334,000
PID
2225
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$575,100$758,900$1,334,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$575,100$758,900$1,334,000

Owner of Record
OwnerFAITH WILLARD B/JANET R
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 93
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 9768/0075
Sale Date01/01/1900

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FAITH WILLARD B/JANET R$09768/007501/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 2,889
Replacement Cost: $805,768
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$572,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,638 1,638
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,251 1,251
FOPPORCH, OPEN 370 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 819 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,638 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 520 0
   6,236 2,889

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1011
DescriptionSFR (NL)  
Zone
Neighborhood165
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.71
Frontage
Land$758,900
Appraised Value$758,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$478,700$732,200$1,210,900
2023$478,700$744,100$1,222,800
2022$478,700$644,800$1,123,500
2021$400,500$379,500$780,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$478,700$732,200$1,210,900
2023$478,700$744,100$1,222,800
2022$478,700$644,800$1,123,500
2021$400,500$379,500$780,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200931VET OS$6,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps