4 OCEANSIDE AVE WEST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 OCEANSIDE AVE WEST
Mblu
0032/ 0050/ / /
Acct#
002278
Owner
MURRAY DENNIS P
Assessment
$488,600
Appraisal
$488,600
PID
2226
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,400$278,200$488,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,400$278,200$488,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMURRAY DENNIS P
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 433
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15657/0824
Sale Date06/09/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MURRAY DENNIS P$015657/082406/09/2009
FALES ELAINE M$01852/035101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 936
Replacement Cost: $208,512
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$154,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 936 936
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 792 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 64 0
   1,792 936
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 320
Replacement Cost: $60,972
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$53,700
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 320 320
CRLBSMT CRAWL 320 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 24 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 96 0
   760 320

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Land$278,200
Appraised Value$278,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$200,800$255,100$455,900
2023$200,800$217,400$418,200
2022$181,200$217,400$398,600
2021$159,600$144,900$304,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$200,800$255,100$455,900
2023$200,800$217,400$418,200
2022$181,200$217,400$398,600
2021$159,600$144,900$304,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps