14 MCINTIRE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 MCINTIRE ROAD
Mblu
0086/ 0033/ / /
Acct#
000230
Owner
ANTONINO JAMES D JR/ERIN E
Assessment
$441,800
Appraisal
$441,800
PID
223
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,700$161,100$441,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,700$161,100$441,800

Owner of Record
OwnerANTONINO JAMES D JR/ERIN E
Co-Owner
Address14 MCINTIRE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$315,000
Book & Page 17416/0527
Sale Date02/03/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ANTONINO JAMES D JR/ERIN E$315,00017416/052702/03/2017
MASI JOSEPH N$260,00015670/037906/29/2009
CHASE SUSAN H$014967/034608/03/2006
DAVIES KEVIN A/SUSAN H$85,0006924/004503/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,428
Replacement Cost: $359,854
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$280,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 816 816
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 816 612
FOPPORCH, OPEN 354 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 816 0
   2,802 1,428

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Land$161,100
Appraised Value$161,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$251,100$161,100$412,200
2023$251,100$119,300$370,400
2022$243,900$119,300$363,200
2021$204,000$101,400$305,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$251,100$161,100$412,200
2023$251,100$119,300$370,400
2022$243,900$119,300$363,200
2021$204,000$101,400$305,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps