38 PLAISTED ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
38 PLAISTED ROAD
Mblu
0048/ 0039/ / /
Acct#
002282
Owner
DECOTIS GREGORY R/SUSAN M
Assessment
$557,300
Appraisal
$557,300
PID
2230
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,100$188,200$557,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,100$188,200$557,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDECOTIS GREGORY R/SUSAN M
Co-Owner
Address38 PLAISTED RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$428,000
Book & Page 18830/606
Sale Date10/07/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DECOTIS GREGORY R/SUSAN M$428,00018830/60610/07/2021
WRIGHT SHARON A$370,00018152/16901/17/2020
MITCHELL HAROLD I/VENISE C TRUSTEES$017538/092008/11/2017
MITCHELL HAROLD I/VENISE C$225,00014311/022611/23/2004
BUXTON RITA M$105,3005362/024704/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,597
Replacement Cost: $336,103
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$285,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,597 1,597
CRLBSMT CRAWL 240 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,357 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 40 0
   3,234 1,597
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 1,060
Replacement Cost: $229,113
Building Percent Good: 20
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$45,800
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 800 800
BASFIRST FLOOR 260 260
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 540 0
SLBSLAB 260 0
   1,860 1,060

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU1FLUE-CONCRETE1.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood145
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Land$188,200
Appraised Value$188,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,9001
SPL3GUNITE  392.00 S.F.$35,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$348,600$212,500$561,100
2023$348,600$121,400$470,000
2022$284,900$136,600$421,500
2021$246,600$136,600$383,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$348,600$212,500$561,100
2023$348,600$121,400$470,000
2022$284,900$136,600$421,500
2021$246,600$136,600$383,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps