YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
39 CANDLEWOOD LANE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
39 CANDLEWOOD LANE
Mblu
0034/A 0044/ / /
Acct#
002284
Owner
KNOX LAURIE C /JUD H TRUSTEES
Assessment
$945,100
Appraisal
$945,100
PID
2232
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$597,000
$348,100
$945,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$597,000
$348,100
$945,100
Owner of Record
Owner
KNOX LAURIE C /JUD H TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
LAURIE C KNOX REV TRUST
Address
39 CANDLEWOOD LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price
$0
Book & Page
16287/0879
Sale Date
02/10/2012
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
KNOX LAURIE C /JUD H TRUSTEES
$0
16287/0879
02/10/2012
KNOX JUD H/LAURIE C
$0
15739/0094
10/06/2009
CLARK LAURIE S
$33,000
10279/0064
07/01/1985
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1986
Living Area:
2,113
Replacement Cost:
$667,141
Building Percent Good:
81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$540,400
Stories:
1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
6 Rooms
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
01
FIRST FLOOR
1,665
1,665
FHS
HALF STORY, FINISHED
896
448
FEP
PORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH
128
0
FGR
GARAGE, ATTACHED
600
0
FOP
PORCH, OPEN
360
0
FSP
PORCH, SCREENED
280
0
UBM
BASEMENT, UNFINISHED
1,665
0
WDK
DECK, WOOD
264
0
5,858
2,113
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FLU2
BRICK
1.00 UNITS
$600
1
FPL2
1.5 STORY CHIM
2.00 UNITS
$6,200
1
SOL
SOLAR PANELS
37.00 UNIT
$14,800
1
BAT1
BATTERY SMALL
2.00 UNIT
$20,000
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam MDL-01
Zone
Neighborhood
375
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.27
Frontage
Land
$348,100
Appraised Value
$348,100
Bldg #
SPL5
POOL
27.00 S.F.
$2,000
1
WDK
DECK/FAIR
750.00 S.F.
$12,200
1
SHD1
SHED FRAME AVR
60.00 S.F.
$800
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$505,300
$348,100
$853,400
2023
$505,300
$224,900
$730,200
2022
$462,900
$198,100
$661,000
2021
$389,000
$198,100
$587,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$505,300
$348,100
$853,400
2023
$505,300
$224,900
$730,200
2022
$462,900
$198,100
$661,000
2021
$389,000
$198,100
$587,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption Year
Code
Description
Amount
2020
45
SOLAR
$34,800
2002
70
HOMESTEAD
$25,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps