6 MOODY LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 MOODY LANE
Mblu
0036/ 0057/ / /
Acct#
002286
Owner
HAMLIN CHERYL A TRUSTEE
Assessment
$530,000
Appraisal
$530,000
PID
2234
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,300$420,700$530,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,300$420,700$530,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHAMLIN CHERYL A TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerCHERYL A HAMLIN REV TRUST
Address1325 ANGELO AVE
CASTLETON, NY 12033
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18760/153
Sale Date08/03/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HAMLIN CHERYL A TRUSTEE$018760/15308/03/2021
HAMLIN CHERYL A TRUSTEE$018367/23008/10/2020
PERKINS KIMBERLY TRUSTEE$018185/70802/04/2020
FANCY BRADFORD W TRUSTEE$012669/021801/06/2003
FANCY BRADFORD W/THERESA A$25,0002411/028009/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 609
Replacement Cost: $153,653
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$109,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 609 609
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 168 0
STPSTOOP 30 0
   807 609

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Land$420,700
Appraised Value$420,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  36.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$109,300$373,900$483,200
2023$109,300$249,300$358,600
2022$102,100$249,300$351,400
2021$85,400$218,100$303,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$109,300$373,900$483,200
2023$109,300$249,300$358,600
2022$102,100$249,300$351,400
2021$85,400$218,100$303,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps