2 DOCK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 DOCK ROAD
Mblu
0060/ 0005/ / /
Acct#
002287
Owner
DICKIE PAIGE D
Assessment
$572,900
Appraisal
$572,900
PID
2235
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,400$246,500$572,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,400$246,500$572,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDICKIE PAIGE D
Co-Owner
Address2 DOCK RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$360,000
Book & Page 18259/865
Sale Date05/29/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DICKIE PAIGE D$360,00018259/86505/29/2020
PERKINS KIMBERLY TRUSTEE$018185/70602/04/2020
FANCY BRADFORD W TRUSTEE$012669/021801/06/2003
FANCY BRADFORD W/THERESA A$68,5003106/031906/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,584
Replacement Cost: $408,051
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$289,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 972 972
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 816 612
FOPPORCH, OPEN 78 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,050 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 312 0
   3,228 1,584

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood204
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage
Land$246,500
Appraised Value$246,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$32,4001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  54.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$295,900$246,500$542,400
2023$295,900$191,000$486,900
2022$263,500$175,600$439,100
2021$223,900$154,100$378,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$295,900$246,500$542,400
2023$295,900$191,000$486,900
2022$263,500$175,600$439,100
2021$223,900$154,100$378,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps