19 BLUEBERRY LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 BLUEBERRY LANE
Mblu
0032/ 0153/ / /
Acct#
002290
Owner
KEYWORTH H WILLIAM/BETH G TRUSTEES
Assessment
$506,800
Appraisal
$506,800
PID
2238
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,300$370,500$506,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,300$370,500$506,800

Owner of Record
OwnerKEYWORTH H WILLIAM/BETH G TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerKEYWORTH FAMILY TRUST
Address4580 HOLLADAY BLVD
SALT LAKE CITY, UT 84117
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18296/429
Sale Date07/06/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KEYWORTH H WILLIAM/BETH G TRUSTEES$018296/42907/06/2020
KEYWORTH H WILLAIM/BETH G$240,00017404/051401/12/2017
COTTENMYRE JOHN K/KRISTINE M$305,00014711/053712/14/2005
GMELCH ANDREW J/LINDA J$125,0009805/015012/01/1999
GMELCH ANDREW J/LINDA J$014711/053405/01/1213

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 940
Replacement Cost: $188,220
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$133,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 940 940
WDKDECK, WOOD 180 0
   1,120 940

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Land$370,500
Appraised Value$370,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$136,300$345,800$482,100
2023$136,300$312,900$449,200
2022$127,600$259,400$387,000
2021$92,800$226,400$319,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$136,300$345,800$482,100
2023$136,300$312,900$449,200
2022$127,600$259,400$387,000
2021$92,800$226,400$319,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps