3 BLUE HERON COVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 BLUE HERON COVE
Mblu
0008/ 0005/ / /
Acct#
000231
Owner
BLUE HERON PARTNERS
Assessment
$2,724,400
Appraisal
$2,724,400
PID
224
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,073,800$650,600$2,724,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,073,800$650,600$2,724,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBLUE HERON PARTNERS
Co-Owner
Address3 BLUE HERON COVE
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$30,000
Book & Page 17831/105
Sale Date10/25/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BLUE HERON PARTNERS$30,00017831/10510/25/2018
BLUE HERON PARTNERS$1,550,00016911/020810/13/2014
HARNEY STEPHEN M TRUSTEE$016901/031810/01/2014
HARNEY STEPHEN M TRUSTEE$016285/023002/16/2012
HARNEY STEPHEN M$835,00015265/003009/25/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 4,880
Replacement Cost: $1,973,466
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,638,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:A+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 3,330 3,330
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,550 1,550
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 286 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 370 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 286 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 160 0
PTOPATIO 1,042 0
SLBSLAB 1,550 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 60 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 818 0
   9,452 4,880
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 770
Replacement Cost: $342,740
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$329,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Apt ovr Garage
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:02
Area
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,200 600
BASFIRST FLOOR 170 170
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 1,030 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 20 0
SLBSLAB 300 0
UHSHALF STORY, UNFINISHED 130 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 130 0
   2,980 770

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$7,0001
HOTTHOT TUB1.00 UNITS$2,9001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
GEN2GENERATOR LG1.00 UNIT$16,6001
SNASAUNA/GD72.00 S.F.$4,8001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
Zone
Neighborhood280
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.4
Frontage
Land$650,600
Appraised Value$650,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3GUNITE  585.00 S.F.$52,7001
CNP2GOOD QUALITY  432.00 S.F.$10,8001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  400.00 S.F.$8,0001
WDK2DECK/GOOD  55.00 S.F.$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,810,000$650,600$2,460,600
2023$1,812,400$445,600$2,258,000
2022$1,615,700$445,600$2,061,300
2021$1,350,800$427,800$1,778,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,810,000$650,600$2,460,600
2023$1,812,400$445,600$2,258,000
2022$1,615,700$445,600$2,061,300
2021$1,350,800$427,800$1,778,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps