55 AIRPORT DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
55 AIRPORT DRIVE
Mblu
0028/ 0155/D / /
Acct#
002296
Owner
COSTANTINO SHELLEY ANNE/STEVEN JAY
Assessment
$1,053,000
Appraisal
$1,053,000
PID
2244
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$561,700$491,300$1,053,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$561,700$491,300$1,053,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCOSTANTINO SHELLEY ANNE/STEVEN JAY
Co-Owner
Address13 WEDGEWOOD DR
CHELMSFORD, MA 01824
Sale Price$1,275,000
Book & Page 19631/194
Sale Date04/02/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COSTANTINO SHELLEY ANNE/STEVEN JAY $1,275,00019631/19404/02/2025
MORRILL SHAUN/KAREN$360,00016307/061104/20/2012
FARINELLO JOSEPH J REV TRUST$12,5009967/027404/01/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,632
Replacement Cost: $387,798
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$302,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 816 816
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 816 816
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 816 0
   2,448 1,632
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 1,168
Replacement Cost: $272,647
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$256,300
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 584 584
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 584 584
CRLBSMT CRAWL 584 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 32 0
   1,784 1,168

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood95
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Land$491,300
Appraised Value$491,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  144.00 S.F.$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$469,800$366,300$836,100
2023$472,100$366,300$838,400
2022$473,100$366,300$839,400
2021$397,400$301,700$699,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$469,800$366,300$836,100
2023$472,100$366,300$838,400
2022$473,100$366,300$839,400
2021$397,400$301,700$699,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202470HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps