186 CLAY HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
186 CLAY HILL ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0060/B / /
Acct#
002297
Owner
FARLEY JOHN S/CINDY LEE
Assessment
$445,600
Appraisal
$445,600
PID
2245
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,700$201,900$445,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,700$201,900$445,600

Owner of Record
OwnerFARLEY JOHN S/CINDY LEE
Co-Owner
Address186 CLAY HILL RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 3197/0032
Sale Date01/01/1900

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FARLEY JOHN S/CINDY LEE$03197/003201/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,430
Replacement Cost: $316,076
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$240,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,430 1,430
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,430 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 156 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 35 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 80 0
   3,131 1,430

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.19
Frontage
Land$201,900
Appraised Value$201,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$218,400$201,900$420,300
2023$218,400$168,300$386,700
2022$204,100$168,300$372,400
2021$171,200$117,900$289,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$218,400$201,900$420,300
2023$218,400$168,300$386,700
2022$204,100$168,300$372,400
2021$171,200$117,900$289,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps