35 BOG ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 BOG ROAD
Mblu
0091/ 0023/Y / /
Acct#
002298
Owner
SITES CAROLYN A/THOMAS L
Assessment
$555,700
Appraisal
$555,700
PID
2246
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,400$206,300$555,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,400$206,300$555,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSITES CAROLYN A/THOMAS L
Co-Owner
Address35 BOG RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$479,000
Book & Page 18695/538
Sale Date06/09/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SITES CAROLYN A/THOMAS L$479,00018695/53806/09/2021
FARNON MARLENE C TRUSTEE$012553/033001/17/2003
FARNON MARLENE C REVOCABLE TRUST$16,00011053/000307/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,768
Replacement Cost: $435,287
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$339,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,120 1,120
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 864 648
CANCANOPY 40 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 504 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 960 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 594 0
   4,082 1,768

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.18
Frontage
Land$206,300
Appraised Value$206,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$309,800$206,300$516,100
2023$309,800$152,800$462,600
2022$289,500$152,800$442,300
2021$243,100$137,500$380,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$309,800$206,300$516,100
2023$309,800$152,800$462,600
2022$289,500$152,800$442,300
2021$243,100$137,500$380,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps