14 WINTERBROOK DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 WINTERBROOK DRIVE
Mblu
0054/ 0009/M / /
Acct#
002299
Owner
VOORHIES NICHOLAS W
Assessment
$573,600
Appraisal
$573,600
PID
2247
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,500$275,100$573,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,500$275,100$573,600

Owner of Record
OwnerVOORHIES NICHOLAS W
Co-Owner
Address14 WINTERBROOK DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$288,000
Book & Page 16845/0892
Sale Date06/30/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
VOORHIES NICHOLAS W$288,00016845/089206/30/2014
FARRIS MARISSA$245,00015726/044109/16/2009
WAITT CHARLES E/EVA M$140,0008854/029706/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,824
Replacement Cost: $381,556
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$297,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,056 1,056
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 768 768
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 288 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 80 0
   2,192 1,824

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001
HRTASV HEARTH1.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood203
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Land$275,100
Appraised Value$275,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$245,300$275,100$520,400
2023$245,300$178,200$423,500
2022$245,300$153,200$398,500
2021$204,500$137,600$342,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$245,300$275,100$520,400
2023$245,300$178,200$423,500
2022$245,300$153,200$398,500
2021$204,500$137,600$342,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps