69 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
69 YORK STREET
Mblu
0048/ 0002/ / /
Acct#
002300
Owner
COUGHLIN MARY
Assessment
$468,100
Appraisal
$468,100
PID
2248
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,400$255,700$468,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,400$255,700$468,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCOUGHLIN MARY
Co-Owner
Address69 YORK ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15875/0222
Sale Date06/01/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COUGHLIN MARY$015875/022206/01/2010
COUGHLIN FRANCIS X/MARY$014685/058811/18/2005
COUGHLIN FRANCIS X$247,50014249/099810/05/2004
FARNON THOMAS E JR TRUSTEE$011862/013908/06/2002
FARNON THOMAS E JR$011862/013808/06/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 961
Replacement Cost: $256,878
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$182,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 961 961
CRLBSMT CRAWL 620 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 294 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 341 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 30 0
   2,246 961

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Land$255,700
Appraised Value$255,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$30,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$198,000$255,700$453,700
2023$198,000$214,300$412,300
2022$170,500$184,300$354,800
2021$145,600$165,500$311,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$198,000$255,700$453,700
2023$198,000$214,300$412,300
2022$170,500$184,300$354,800
2021$145,600$165,500$311,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200831VET OS$6,000
200670HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps