8 NORTON AVE EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 NORTON AVE EXT
Mblu
0032/ 0074/ / /
Acct#
000232
Owner
ARSENAULT ROSEMARIE/EDWARD
Assessment
$510,100
Appraisal
$510,100
PID
225
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,600$263,500$510,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,600$263,500$510,100

Owner of Record
OwnerARSENAULT ROSEMARIE/EDWARD
Co-Owner
Address8 NORTON AVE EXT
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15844/0160
Sale Date03/30/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ARSENAULT ROSEMARIE/EDWARD$015844/016003/30/2010
YORK TOWN OF$00001/000101/20/2009
ARSENAULT ROSEMARIE/EDWARD$011502/010902/14/2002
ARSENAULT ROSEMARIE/EDWARD$07253/005411/15/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,672
Replacement Cost: $327,400
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$245,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,100 1,100
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 572 572
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,100 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 25 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 16 0
   2,813 1,672

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Land$263,500
Appraised Value$263,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$230,200$241,500$471,700
2023$233,200$205,900$439,100
2022$217,000$205,900$422,900
2021$184,400$137,200$321,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$230,200$241,500$471,700
2023$233,200$205,900$439,100
2022$217,000$205,900$422,900
2021$184,400$137,200$321,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000
202331VET OS$6,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps