29 BROADWAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 BROADWAY
Mblu
0024/ 0120/ 000A/ /
Acct#
002305
Owner
GUIDETTI-MYERS GILLIAN TRUSTEE
Assessment
$617,300
Appraisal
$617,300
PID
2253
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,400$371,900$617,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,400$371,900$617,300

Owner of Record
OwnerGUIDETTI-MYERS GILLIAN TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerGUIDETTI FAMILY IRREV REAL ESTATE TRUST
Address18 ALLEN ST
NEWBURYPORT, MA 01958
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18797/188
Sale Date07/02/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GUIDETTI-MYERS GILLIAN TRUSTEE$018797/18807/02/2021
GUIDETTI STEPHANIEC/LARRY V$350,00016063/002003/07/2011
SHAW LIVING TRUST$110,00010039/023906/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,456
Replacement Cost: $298,720
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$242,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Residential Units:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super33
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 728 728
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 728 728
FOPPORCH, OPEN 168 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 32 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 252 0
   1,908 1,456

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Land$371,900
Appraised Value$371,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$204,600$371,900$576,500
2023$221,900$330,600$552,500
2022$221,900$287,300$509,200
2021$162,700$275,500$438,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$204,600$371,900$576,500
2023$221,900$330,600$552,500
2022$221,900$287,300$509,200
2021$162,700$275,500$438,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps