155 RIVER ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
155 RIVER ROAD
Mblu
0016/ 0020/ / /
Acct#
002308
Owner
BEAN BRIAN D
Assessment
$1,405,900
Appraisal
$1,405,900
PID
2256
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$628,600$777,300$1,405,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$628,600$777,300$1,405,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBEAN BRIAN D
Co-OwnerBEAN CARYN R DUTTON
Address78 GREYLOCK RD
NEWTON, MA 02465
Sale Price$1,450,000
Book & Page 19372/136
Sale Date01/05/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BEAN BRIAN D$1,450,00019372/13601/05/2024
BOURGOINE DEBORAH/MICHAEL TRUSTEES$749,00017891/11602/05/2019
FARRELL ROBERT J/GLENN P TRUSTEES$015412/011004/25/2008
FARRELL ROBERT J/WINIFRED M$015412/010704/25/2008
FARRELL ROBERT J/WINIFRED M$30,0007247/012111/02/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 3,048
Replacement Cost: $768,458
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$622,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,428 1,428
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,076 1,076
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 544 544
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 144 0
PTOPATIO 496 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 884 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 208 0
   5,356 3,048

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood230
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.49
Frontage
Land$777,300
Appraised Value$777,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$566,300$777,300$1,343,600
2023$496,300$605,500$1,101,800
2022$457,100$605,500$1,062,600
2021$384,200$437,800$822,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$566,300$777,300$1,343,600
2023$496,300$605,500$1,101,800
2022$457,100$605,500$1,062,600
2021$384,200$437,800$822,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps