5 PARK CIRCLE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 PARK CIRCLE
Mblu
0011/ 0008/C / /
Acct#
002314
Owner
GROGAN ROBERT R JR/TANNIE M
Assessment
$1,442,500
Appraisal
$1,442,500
PID
2262
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$812,300$630,200$1,442,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$812,300$630,200$1,442,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGROGAN ROBERT R JR/TANNIE M
Co-Owner
Address5 PARK CIR
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19731/826
Sale Date09/02/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GROGAN ROBERT R JR/TANNIE M$019731/82609/02/2025
GROGAN ROBERT R/TANNIE M$400,00017891/51001/25/2019
FASKIANOS MARIA L/SOPHIA M/IRINA A$016417/093309/21/2012
FASKIANOS JAMES C/MARIA L$02242/005108/22/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 2,050
Replacement Cost: $788,860
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$757,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Above Average
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverTar & Grvl/Rub
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Quarry Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,672 1,672
BASFIRST FLOOR 378 378
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 648 0
SLBSLAB 1,024 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 646 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 384 0
   4,752 2,050

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$1,0001
ELVRELEV-RES2.00 STOPS$28,8001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,6001
SOLSOLAR PANELS39.00 UNIT$15,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood281
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61
Frontage
Land$630,200
Appraised Value$630,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$727,400$630,200$1,357,600
2023$723,600$630,200$1,353,800
2022$669,800$630,200$1,300,000
2021$272,500$599,900$872,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$727,400$630,200$1,357,600
2023$723,600$630,200$1,353,800
2022$669,800$630,200$1,300,000
2021$272,500$599,900$872,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202570HOMESTEAD$25,000
202545SOLAR$15,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps