31 PINE STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 PINE STREET
Mblu
0031/ 0058/ / /
Acct#
002315
Owner
MARTELL LISA TRUSTEE
Assessment
$790,600
Appraisal
$790,600
PID
2263
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,100$370,500$790,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,100$370,500$790,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTELL LISA TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerLISA MARTELL REV TRUST
AddressPO BOX 2226
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17886/860
Sale Date01/19/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MARTELL LISA TRUSTEE$017886/86001/19/2019
MARTELL LISA$114,00016172/051609/23/2011
MARTELL LISA$015637/083905/06/2009
MARTELL LISA$015564/004501/30/2009
MARTELL LISA$36,16715564/004701/03/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 1,668
Replacement Cost: $438,372
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$407,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 970 970
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 930 698
FOPPORCH, OPEN 104 0
SLBSLAB 970 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 30 0
   3,004 1,668

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Land$370,500
Appraised Value$370,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  112.00 S.F.$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$372,700$345,800$718,500
2023$372,700$312,900$685,600
2022$352,000$259,400$611,400
2021$299,100$226,400$525,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$372,700$345,800$718,500
2023$372,700$312,900$685,600
2022$352,000$259,400$611,400
2021$299,100$226,400$525,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201970HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps