7 VALLEY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 VALLEY ROAD
Mblu
0025/ 0013/A / /
Acct#
002317
Owner
MALONE JOHN P
Assessment
$933,400
Appraisal
$933,400
PID
2265
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,600$518,800$933,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,600$518,800$933,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMALONE JOHN P
Co-OwnerONEILL MARY JEAN
Address6 VINE ST
WAKEFIELD, MA 01880
Sale Price$366,000
Book & Page 14858/0678
Sale Date05/31/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MALONE JOHN P$366,00014858/067805/31/2006
TDK REALTY TRUST$178,00010203/022409/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,208
Replacement Cost: $529,280
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$412,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,402 1,402
BASFIRST FLOOR 806 806
FOPPORCH, OPEN 210 0
SLBSLAB 806 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 537 0
   3,761 2,208

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Land$518,800
Appraised Value$518,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$382,100$420,000$802,100
2023$382,100$370,500$752,600
2022$351,300$281,600$632,900
2021$173,000$261,900$434,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$382,100$420,000$802,100
2023$382,100$370,500$752,600
2022$351,300$281,600$632,900
2021$173,000$261,900$434,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps