61 GREENLEAF PARSONS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
61 GREENLEAF PARSONS ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0147/D / /
Acct#
002318
Owner
GAITHER JONATHAN J
Assessment
$585,600
Appraisal
$585,600
PID
2266
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$452,300$133,300$585,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$452,300$133,300$585,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGAITHER JONATHAN J
Co-Owner
Address3 OLD BEECH RIDGE RD UNIT A
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$460,000
Book & Page 18785/117
Sale Date08/30/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GAITHER JONATHAN J$460,00018785/11708/30/2021
MILES DEVON$355,00017919/11603/28/2019
MAINE CASTLE REALTY INC$160,00017222/043504/25/2016
GARRISON-PIERCY TERRIE$200,00010235/010009/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,946
Replacement Cost: $554,510
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$449,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,708 1,708
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 476 238
CRLBSMT CRAWL 476 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 448 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 189 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 448 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 784 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 434 0
   4,963 1,946

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Land$133,300
Appraised Value$133,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$405,000$133,300$538,300
2023$405,000$111,100$516,100
2022$379,000$111,100$490,100
2021$317,500$104,800$422,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$405,000$133,300$538,300
2023$405,000$111,100$516,100
2022$379,000$111,100$490,100
2021$317,500$104,800$422,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps