171 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
171 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0033/ 0161/ 0007/ /
Acct#
002320
Owner
CABRAL ROBERT
Assessment
$271,600
Appraisal
$271,600
PID
2268
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,800$236,800$271,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,800$236,800$271,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCABRAL ROBERT
Co-Owner
Address1 NORTH ST
TOPSFIELD, MA 01983
Sale Price$290,000
Book & Page 19705/182
Sale Date07/24/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CABRAL ROBERT$290,00019705/18207/24/2025
O'KEEFE GINA$019637/73503/28/2025
SCHERWERTS HELEN LIFE ESTATE$60,00015750/099010/28/2009
SCHERWERTS WILLIAM/HELEN$44,0006425/001302/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 260
Replacement Cost: $43,100
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$31,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Motel Condo
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC-
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:1 Bedroom
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:2 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC-
Stories:2
Residential Units:15
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super71
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 260 260
   260 260

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage
Land$236,800
Appraised Value$236,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FCPCARPORT  234.00 S.F.$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$34,800$236,800$271,600
2023$127,300$54,800$182,100
2022$125,800$54,800$180,600
2021$109,200$52,500$161,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$34,800$236,800$271,600
2023$127,300$54,800$182,100
2022$125,800$54,800$180,600
2021$109,200$52,500$161,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps