1338 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1338 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0097/ 0010/ / /
Acct#
000234
Owner
GAUDET JUDITH D TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,292,900
Appraisal
$1,292,900
PID
227
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$724,800$568,100$1,292,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$724,800$568,100$1,292,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGAUDET JUDITH D TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerJUDITH D GAUDET REV TRUST
Address1338 US ROUTE 1
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 14839/0575
Sale Date02/14/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GAUDET JUDITH D TRUSTEE$014839/057502/14/2006
ARSENAULT JOSEPH A$02073/006904/17/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 4,033
Replacement Cost: $889,815
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$658,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,387 2,387
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 748 748
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,164 582
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 475 166
FATATTIC, FINISHED 748 150
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,223 0
SLBSLAB 1,164 0
   7,909 4,033

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)24.96
Frontage
Land$568,100
Appraised Value$568,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  204.00 S.F.$2,0001
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  1400.00 S.F.$59,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  240.00 S.F.$4,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$613,900$568,100$1,182,000
2023$613,900$428,200$1,042,100
2022$586,700$428,200$1,014,900
2021$496,600$333,100$829,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$613,900$568,100$1,182,000
2023$613,900$428,200$1,042,100
2022$586,700$428,200$1,014,900
2021$496,600$333,100$829,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps