10 STONEY BROOK
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 STONEY BROOK
Mblu
0100/ 0045/M / /
Acct#
002322
Owner
DREW MARK
Assessment
$557,900
Appraisal
$557,900
PID
2270
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,700$248,200$557,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,700$248,200$557,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDREW MARK
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 567
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 14862/0093
Sale Date06/02/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DREW MARK$014862/009306/02/2006
DREW MARK/TERRI JEAN$26,8003857/002305/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,326
Replacement Cost: $332,590
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$259,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 884 884
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 884 442
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 32 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 884 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 144 0
   2,828 1,326

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,1001
SOLSOLAR PANELS21.00 UNIT$8,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood355
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.08
Frontage
Land$248,200
Appraised Value$248,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  960.00 S.F$40,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$274,000$248,200$522,200
2023$274,000$156,000$430,000
2022$239,800$137,900$377,700
2021$204,300$123,800$328,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$274,000$248,200$522,200
2023$274,000$156,000$430,000
2022$239,800$137,900$377,700
2021$204,300$123,800$328,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps