9 HAWTHORNE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 HAWTHORNE LANE
Mblu
0054/ 0001/K / /
Acct#
002324
Owner
BUSSEY NANCY SEAVER/LAURENCE T
Assessment
$707,700
Appraisal
$707,700
PID
2272
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,400$258,300$707,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,400$258,300$707,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBUSSEY NANCY SEAVER/LAURENCE T
Co-Owner
Address9 HAWTHORNE LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19635/405
Sale Date04/10/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BUSSEY NANCY SEAVER/LAURENCE T$019635/40504/10/2025
BUSSEY NANCY S/LAWRENCE T TRUSTEES$014806/020203/29/2006
BUSSEY NANCY S$146,0006439/020806/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,016
Replacement Cost: $571,872
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$446,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,080 1,080
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 896 672
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 528 264
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,080 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 40 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 132 0
   4,284 2,016

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood153
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage
Land$258,300
Appraised Value$258,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$374,200$258,300$632,500
2023$374,200$258,300$632,500
2022$374,200$222,100$596,300
2021$313,200$199,400$512,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$374,200$258,300$632,500
2023$374,200$258,300$632,500
2022$374,200$222,100$596,300
2021$313,200$199,400$512,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps