2 HAWTHORNE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 HAWTHORNE LANE
Mblu
0054/ 0001/M / /
Acct#
002326
Owner
CHEN THOMAS M
Assessment
$649,800
Appraisal
$649,800
PID
2274
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,100$257,700$649,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,100$257,700$649,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCHEN THOMAS M
Co-Owner
Address52 GLEASON RD
LEXINGTON, MA 02460
Sale Price$700,000
Book & Page 19693/927
Sale Date07/09/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CHEN THOMAS M$700,00019693/92707/09/2025
DOMBROWSKI - TRUSTEE JEAN A$019624/18303/21/2025
DOMBROWSKI JOSEPH TRUSTEE$439,00018071/3010/08/2019
YOSHIZAWA ARTHUR/ALICE$151,6483550/006606/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,382
Replacement Cost: $498,864
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$389,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,148 1,148
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 468 234
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,148 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 680 0
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 440 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 440 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 40 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 120 0
   4,484 1,382

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood153
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Land$257,700
Appraised Value$257,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$353,200$257,700$610,900
2023$353,200$257,700$610,900
2022$322,100$221,500$543,600
2021$267,600$198,900$466,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$353,200$257,700$610,900
2023$353,200$257,700$610,900
2022$322,100$221,500$543,600
2021$267,600$198,900$466,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202031VET OS$6,000
202070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps